Visa Requirements

Japan

Passport: Original passport with the validity of minimum one month from the date of return and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping. Attach all old passports (if any). Please Note: Bio-page observation note and hand written passports will not be accepted.

Visa Application Form: One visa application form to be duly fi lled and signed by the applicant.

Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photograph in glossy fi nish, 80 per cent face coverage, white background and without border: (Size: 45mm x 45mm). {(Size: 50mm x 50mm) if applying from Mumbai}. Please Note: a) Photograph should not be more than three months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas. b) The Embassy will not accept the photos where refl ection is there on spectacles.

Covering Letter:

  1. Covering letter from company on letter head with naming list, passport details of all applicants. Th e letter should be duly signed by the authorised signatory and taking the guarantee of all applicants that they will return back to India on completion of the tour.
  2. Covering Letter from applicant on business letter head (if self-employed) or on plain paper (if employed) mentioning name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by the applicant and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Japan, New Delhi.
  3. A letter from the tour operator with naming list and passport details of all the applicants.
  4. Company’s (corporate) brief profile.

Please Note: The letters should be addressed to Th e Visa Offi cer, Embassy of Japan, New Delhi.

Financials (Company):

  1. Company’s updated bank statements for last six months till date mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number.
  2. Company’s ITR for last two years.

Financials (Applicant):

  • Original Personal Bank statement for last six months.
  • Personal ITR for last two years.

Proof of Occupation: Self Employed:
Any of the below mentioned documents:

  1. Copy of DIN (Director’s Identifi cation Number) Approval Letter.
  2. Proprietorship proof/ Partnership deed
  3. Company Registration Certifi cate / Certifi cate of Incorporation
  4. Bank Certifi cate.

Proof of Accommodation: Hotel booking on Hotel’s letter head along with Day to day itinerary.

Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary.

NOTE: All documents should be on A4 size sheet

Bahrain

Bahrain eVisa – Visa can be applied online through the following link: https://www.evisa.gov.bh/

Passport: Clear scanned copy of bio data pages of passport. Passport must be valid for length of time you will be in Bahrain, or the length of the visa, whichever is longer.

Airline Reservation: Copy of the return air ticket.

Accommodation Proof: Copy of hotel booking.

Financials: Copy of bank statements of last three months with bank seal and sign and minimum balance of 300BD.

Please Note:

  1. Validity of the visa is 30 days, which means the visa must be used within 30 days of approval.
  2. The visa can be used for multiple entries and is valid for three months from the time of entry.
  3. Length of stay allowed is two weeks.

Visa Fee – 29BD

SHARE